Menu

PerperCG's profile

AvatarReport a problem with a member
Place Bilbao, Spain
Languages English English Spanish Spanish Croatian Croatian Serbian Serbian
Member since 6-Aug-2017
Last access less than a week ago (approximately)
Collection 81 coins • 15 countries • 16 issuers (view)
Coins to exchange 603 (view)
Forum posts 0
Catalog contributions 0

What he/she collects

Silver coins, coins and notes from Germany and Spain (before euro), USA, UK, Croacia, Canada,Switzerland, Montenegro and Serbia
Don't collect EURO coins
Silver coins only for other silver coins.
Please, be aware that i only send packages by regular mail.
Instagram - perpercg

What he/she wants

Silver coins from Latin Monetary Union
Bullions:
ASE by year
1992,1994,2004,2005,2006,2008,2010,2012
Somalia Elephant 2010,2012
Koala 2012,2013,2015
Panda 2011,2012
Kookaburra 2005,2006,2007,2008,2009,2012
Rwanda 2011,2012,2013
Australia Lunar Series 2010,2011
UK Lunar Series 2014 Year Of The Horse

Exchange feedback

Number of ratings: 133
Average rating: 5/55/55/55/55/5 9.9/10
Swaps on the road: 3 Get explanations
This number counts all confirmed swaps for which PerperCG has not received a rating yet. Swaps confirmed more than 45 days ago are not counted.
Be careful with members having a high number of swaps on the road, since this may mean that they are not sending coins.

Last feedbacks: received - given

5/55/55/55/55/5 apples62's feedback on 7-Dec-2019
Good exchange. Coins as described and fast shipping. Highly recommended.
5/55/55/55/55/5 sharpt's feedback on 7-Dec-2019
Negotiated another interesting swap with PerperCG. Thanks!
5/55/55/55/55/5 Sim420's feedback on 5-Dec-2019
Very nice coins, securely packaged and quickley mailed, good communications. Very pleased with swap.
5/55/55/55/55/5 aarez's feedback on 29-Nov-2019
Another great swap, everything as agreed. Thanks!
5/55/55/55/55/5 RGormanJr's feedback on 23-Nov-2019
Great trader! There were some mixup with Spanish Customs, but there was great communication and everything worked out in the end. I look forward to our next trade.
5/55/55/55/55/5 sharpt's feedback on 21-Nov-2019
Simple, straight-forward transaction. Coins as indicated + 1 bonus coin. Thanks!
5/55/55/55/55/5 !Numismaster!'s feedback on 20-Nov-2019
Coins and bank notes arrived. Great communication. Nicely packaged.
Great first swap. Thanks.
5/55/55/55/55/5 AJKSwiss's feedback on 19-Nov-2019
Everything perfect, coins well packaged, good communication, simple and fast swap. Recommend to others. Thanks so much for the swap. AJ
5/55/55/55/55/5 zeeeee's feedback on 17-Nov-2019
Excellent trade! Great communication, beautiful coins and good shipping! Highest recommendations!!
5/55/55/55/55/5 dlm-numista's feedback on 15-Nov-2019
Petit mais excellent échange
5/55/55/55/55/5 ab650's feedback on 18-Oct-2019
Good Coins. Great Shipping. Excellent communication. Thanks you very much!!!
5/55/55/55/55/5 tobbelkp's feedback on 11-Oct-2019
Beautiful coins and banknote. Thank you for the extra 25 centimo. Nice coin
5/55/55/55/55/5 theangel3's feedback on 11-Oct-2019
Quick and easy..
5/55/55/55/55/5 ryerye's feedback on 9-Oct-2019
Highly recommend. Great coins & banknote. Thanks
5/55/55/55/55/5 codypbann's feedback on 6-Oct-2019
yet another great swap
5/55/55/55/55/5 worth's feedback on 1-Oct-2019
An excellent swap with PerperCG. Communication was easy and relaxed. Coins well packaged and shipped quickly and as described. All in all a great swap. Thank you!
5/55/55/55/55/5 BatmanBlade's feedback on 24-Sep-2019
Excellent coins very well packaged and fast delivery. First-rate communications throughout.
5/55/55/55/55/5 jancoin's feedback on 18-Sep-2019
Great swap again and very good communication
5/55/55/55/55/5 Pufi's feedback on 18-Sep-2019
Good communication, quick shipping, very nice packed and great quality of the coins. Thank you
5/55/55/55/55/5 zakaye's feedback on 22-Aug-2019
Great swap, recommended!
5/55/55/55/55/5 Jagovruni9's feedback on 13-Aug-2019
Yet another quick and well packed delivery with good coins. Highly recommend.
5/55/55/55/55/5 codypbann's feedback on 6-Aug-2019
Once again a great swap with Pedja, who is always friendly, honest, and generous.
5/55/55/55/55/5 Michal's feedback on 5-Aug-2019
Very nice swap I recommend Predrag as a very good trader !!
5/55/55/55/55/5 codypbann's feedback on 28-Jul-2019
My only regret is that I seem be running out of coins to swap with Pedja. Have a look at his collection, and make an offer - you are in good company.
5/55/55/55/55/5 BramVB's feedback on 22-Jul-2019
A second great swap with Pedra, got some nice coins and a bunch of banknotes. A small mistake in the swap, but nothing major that we cannot resolve in a next swap. Truly recommended !!!
5/55/55/55/55/5 BMPJ's feedback on 9-Jul-2019
Great coins. It is a pleasure to deal with Perper. Excellent communications and correct grading of the coins.
5/55/55/55/55/5 vebro3's feedback on 7-Jul-2019
Good swap and good coins. THX for that.
5/55/55/55/55/5 liege_numismatique's feedback on 28-Jun-2019
Excellent swap! To recommend!
5/55/55/55/55/5 codypbann's feedback on 26-Jun-2019
Another great silver swap with Pedja. Start a new swap with him today; you will be happy that you did.
5/55/55/55/55/5 aarez's feedback on 25-Jun-2019
Superb coins, everything as agreed + a nice extra coin - a swap does not get much better. Highly recommended!
5/55/55/55/55/5 dangravy's feedback on 25-Jun-2019
Another great swap with PerperCG! Accurate, fast and well packed. I highly recommend !
5/55/55/55/55/5 BMPJ's feedback on 14-Jun-2019
5 stars for a very nice first swap with PerperCG. Great packaging, Fast delivery and good communications. Another excellent Spanish contact.
5/55/55/55/55/5 PLH28's feedback on 6-Jun-2019
Pièces et billets impeccables. Echange rapide, bien emballé et à renouveler.***********
5/55/55/55/55/5 cobrapel's feedback on 18-May-2019
Small nice swap. Beautiful coin. 5*
5/55/55/55/55/5 Don pep's feedback on 18-May-2019
Très bon echange avec perpercg,personne de confiance ,je recommande ce collectionneur.merci à pedrag .
5/55/55/55/55/5 Samnu's feedback on 11-May-2019
Good and easy communication, nice coins, well packed and fast sended. Looking forward to another swap! Highly recomanded to all!
5/55/55/55/55/5 yvavoie's feedback on 9-May-2019
Good communication and nice coins, very good swap, i recommend.
Thanks.
5/55/55/55/55/5 zakaye's feedback on 29-Apr-2019
Coins arrived perfect and well packaged. Great swap
5/55/55/55/55/5 codypbann's feedback on 25-Apr-2019
Another fantastic swap. Great coins and bullion, carefully packaged, with clear communication throughout.
3/53/53/53/53/5 Dieter Malina's feedback on 23-Apr-2019
One selected coin missing, some wrong years, but 3 extra coins (of which I had 2 already)
5/55/55/55/55/5 Zago's feedback on 17-Apr-2019
Very good and easy communication. Nice swap. Member for recommendation.
5/55/55/55/55/5 Donna hodgeon's feedback on 14-Apr-2019
Thank you so much predrag for my coins they are amazing !!!
Would recommend anyone to swap with you !!!
Thank you kindly Donna
5/55/55/55/55/5 Stuart15's feedback on 11-Apr-2019
Thanks for a great swap.
5/55/55/55/55/5 bompajoe's feedback on 9-Apr-2019
Absolutely perfect swap! Wonderful coins and very safe packaging! Recommended!!!
5/55/55/55/55/5 Chilian's feedback on 30-Mar-2019
Good communication and good coins. Good packaging. Nothing to complain. Recommendable swapper.
5/55/55/55/55/5 Jagovruni9's feedback on 22-Mar-2019
Quick delivery, well packaged shipment, highly recommend.
5/55/55/55/55/5 todor5952's feedback on 23-Feb-2019
Great communication. Good swap, Fast shipping. Thank's a lot
5/55/55/55/55/5 Shadoko's feedback on 11-Feb-2019
It was nice swapping with PerperCG. Being busy all together, we swapped at our own pace but we did it. Good coins ; grades as described.
5/55/55/55/55/5 aarez's feedback on 9-Feb-2019
Once again, a totally satisfying swap of high-value coins. Highly recommended!
5/55/55/55/55/5 superv's feedback on 23-Jan-2019
Great swap. Thank you for the gift

View all feedbacks