Menu

PerperCG's profile

AvatarReport a problem with a member
Place Bilbao, Spain
Languages English English Spanish Spanish Croatian Croatian Serbian Serbian
Member since 6-Aug-2017
Collection 204 coins • 15 countries • 15 issuers (view)
Coins to exchange 649 (view)
Forum posts 0
Catalogue contributions 0

What he/she collects

Silver coins, coins from Germany and Spain (before euro), USA, UK, Croacia, Switzerland, Montenegro and Serbia
Don't collect EURO coins
Silver coins only for other silver coins.
Please, be aware that i only send packages by regular mail.
Instagram - perpercg

What he/she wants

Silver coins from Latin Monetary Union
Bullions:
ASE by year
1992,1994,2004,2005,2006,2008,2009,2010,2011,2012,2013,2015
Somalia Elephant 2010,2012
Koala 2012,2013,2015
Panda 2011,2012,2013
Kookaburra 2011,2012
Rwanda 2011,2012,2013
Australia Lunar Series 2010,2011,2012,2013,2014
UK Lunar Series 2014 Year Of The Horse

Exchange feedback

Number of ratings: 86
Average rating: 5/55/55/55/55/5 10.0/10
Swaps on the road: 1 Get explanations
This number counts all confirmed swaps for which PerperCG has not received a rating yet. Swaps confirmed more than 45 days ago are not counted.
Be careful with members having a high number of swaps on the road, since this may mean that they are not sending coins.

Last feedbacks: received - given

5/55/55/55/55/5 Shadoko's feedback on 11-Feb-2019
It was nice swapping with PerperCG. Being busy all together, we swapped at our own pace but we did it. Good coins ; grades as described.
5/55/55/55/55/5 aarez's feedback on 9-Feb-2019
Once again, a totally satisfying swap of high-value coins. Highly recommended!
5/55/55/55/55/5 superv's feedback on 23-Jan-2019
Great swap. Thank you for the gift
5/55/55/55/55/5 Fred84's feedback on 21-Jan-2019
thank you for that perfect swap,. good communication, fast, very nice coins
5/55/55/55/55/5 zoelles's feedback on 18-Jan-2019
perfect swap with perper. Very nice coin and fast delivery. Thanks again.
5/55/55/55/55/5 upcyclist's feedback on 11-Jan-2019
Very communicative, thanks very much!
5/55/55/55/55/5 yvavoie's feedback on 8-Jan-2019
Good swap, good communication, niced coins and safe letter. Thanks Predrag.
5/55/55/55/55/5 jancoin's feedback on 28-Dec-2018
Very great and fast swap Thanks a lot
5/55/55/55/55/5 Pepgrafic's feedback on 21-Dec-2018
Rapidez, buen entendimiento. Un buen intercambio.
5/55/55/55/55/5 bennycunha97's feedback on 21-Dec-2018
Excellent swap partner. Recommend to all!
5/55/55/55/55/5 aarez's feedback on 20-Dec-2018
Super! Perfect coins, perfect communication with a knowledgeable collector, safe sending. Highly recommended, again!
5/55/55/55/55/5 RAM1500's feedback on 16-Dec-2018
les pièces de monnaies sont belles , livraison rapide , emballage sécuritaire
5/55/55/55/55/5 matteos's feedback on 15-Dec-2018
Perfect small swap with Perper. Well packed and quick dispatch. Recommended!
5/55/55/55/55/5 jmaa's feedback on 13-Dec-2018
Muy buen cambio, ágil y bien informado, muchas gracias!
5/55/55/55/55/5 DixieKen's feedback on 12-Dec-2018
Excellent swap. Beautiful coins. Great communication!!!!
5/55/55/55/55/5 Anze's feedback on 27-Nov-2018
Excellent coins, great communication, hope to swap again.
5/55/55/55/55/5 dangravy's feedback on 22-Nov-2018
Excellent swapper, great coins, fast shipping, well packed! Thank you :)
5/55/55/55/55/5 cobrapel's feedback on 20-Nov-2018
Easy swap. Great collector. Recommended
5/55/55/55/55/5 elier.am85's feedback on 12-Nov-2018
Great coins! Very nice collector. Highly recommended. Thank you!
5/55/55/55/55/5 DNO 14's feedback on 10-Nov-2018
My 1st swap with PerperCG. I think that it will not be the last.
Fast sending -Good communication, beautiful coin.
5/55/55/55/55/5 mimiche 1951's feedback on 9-Nov-2018
very good swap very beautiful coins and tank you for this deal
5/55/55/55/55/5 Sergej1978's feedback on 3-Nov-2018
Thanks for nice coins and some bonus coins ! Recommended for all !
5/55/55/55/55/5 Rocomon's feedback on 30-Oct-2018
Great collector, good communication, wonderful coins and fast swap. Many Thanks Pedja!
5/55/55/55/55/5 gmbillman76's feedback on 30-Oct-2018
Nice, small, and simple swap. Fast and secure shipment.
5/55/55/55/55/5 AJKSwiss's feedback on 24-Oct-2018
Nice second swap, good communicator, friendly, nice coins, fast shipment.
Thanks for the swap
AJ
5/55/55/55/55/5 mino4013's feedback on 20-Oct-2018
merci pour ces jolies pièces belle échange a une prochaine fois dominique
5/55/55/55/55/5 ryesher's feedback on 18-Oct-2018
Very helpful with first time swap, speedy delivery and very generous with extra coins.
5/55/55/55/55/5 zike911's feedback on 5-Oct-2018
Perfect swap. Professional swapper, good value, and fast shipping. Everything you want in a trade! A+++
5/55/55/55/55/5 codypbann's feedback on 2-Oct-2018
Patient and generous; I hope to swap with him again.
5/55/55/55/55/5 Nefer's feedback on 9-Sep-2018
good swap , a very nice coins , fast shipping , thank you a lot !!!
5/55/55/55/55/5 Jwright's feedback on 8-Aug-2018
Great swap beautiful coins would trade with again. Thank you for the extras
5/55/55/55/55/5 Lango14's feedback on 31-Jul-2018
Envío perfecto, gran compañero, muy generoso, trato muy fluido y comunicativo. Muy buen estado de monedas. Un 10. Recomendable
5/55/55/55/55/5 zoelles's feedback on 30-Jul-2018
Perfect swap. Beautiful coins and fast delivery. Thanks again.
5/55/55/55/55/5 aarez's feedback on 23-Jul-2018
Our first swap, everything just top notch - coins as agreed, pleasant communication, swift sending. Highly recommended!
5/55/55/55/55/5 scorpion36's feedback on 21-Jul-2018
very nice swap. to be recommended
5/55/55/55/55/5 majmune's feedback on 19-Jul-2018
Todo perfecto. Una persona en la que se puede confiar. Gran intercambio. Gracias Predrag
5/55/55/55/55/5 yann65's feedback on 17-Jul-2018
A new perfect swap. Thanks.
5/55/55/55/55/5 Pedro Grego's feedback on 13-Jul-2018
Very friendly and communicative user! Another great swap perfect coins of high quality and packing is very good! Thanks for the extras! Recommend 100% ;)
5/55/55/55/55/5 Domus02's feedback on 11-Jul-2018
Everything perfect.
Highly recommended
5/55/55/55/55/5 leini21's feedback on 6-Jul-2018
Perfect swap. Thank you very much!
5/55/55/55/55/5 goodsilver's feedback on 27-Jun-2018
fair swap, quality coins, honest collector recommend
5/55/55/55/55/5 AJKSwiss's feedback on 24-Jun-2018
Nice coins, great communications, fantastic first swap. Thanks for the extras! highly recommend.
5/55/55/55/55/5 yann65's feedback on 23-Jun-2018
Très bon échange. Belles pièces, envoi rapide. Top!!
5/55/55/55/55/5 Kestas's feedback on 15-Jun-2018
Good communication, fast shipping, good coins. Thanks for extras included. 5*
5/55/55/55/55/5 liege_numismatique's feedback on 7-Jun-2018
Very nice swap, coins in a very good grade, quick sent and packed with care, to recommend!
5/55/55/55/55/5 puustar's feedback on 29-May-2018
Nice swap, all good, recommended.
5/55/55/55/55/5 BramVB's feedback on 29-May-2018
Very good and easy communication, leading to a first class swap. Coins were very nice, properly packed and safely sent. And I got a whole bunch of extra gift coins! Great swapper!
5/55/55/55/55/5 Gerebernus's feedback on 24-May-2018
Excellent swap, lovely coins! Thank you!
5/55/55/55/55/5 pery's feedback on 22-May-2018
Todo bien, buen intercambio.Gracias.
5/55/55/55/55/5 CLASSEURS's feedback on 21-May-2018
1er échange avec PerperCG.
Très bon échange,bonne communication,pièces d'excellente qualité.Je recommande.

View all feedbacks