Menu

PerperCG's profile

AvatarReport a problem with a member
Place Bilbao, Spain
Languages English English Spanish Spanish Croatian Croatian Serbian Serbian
Member since 6-Aug-2017
Last access less than a week ago (approximately)
Collection 56 coins • 12 countries • 13 issuers (view)
Coins to exchange 679 (view)
Forum posts 0
Catalog contributions 0 coins added, 0 years added, 2 coins edited, 0 years edited

What he/she collects

Silver coins, coins and notes from Germany and Spain (before euro), USA, UK, Croacia, Canada,Switzerland, Montenegro and Serbia
Don't collect EURO coins
Silver coins only for other silver coins.
Please, be aware that i only send packages by regular mail.
Instagram - perpercg

What he/she wants

Silver coins from Latin Monetary Union
Bullions:
ASE by year
1992,1994,2004,2005,2006,2008,2010,2012
Somalia Elephant 2010,2012
Koala 2012,2013,2015
Panda 2011,2012
Kookaburra 2005,2006,2007,2008,2009,2012
Rwanda 2011,2012,2013
Australia Lunar Series 2010,2011
UK Lunar Series 2014 Year Of The Horse

Exchange feedback

Number of ratings: 152
Average rating: 5/55/55/55/55/5 9.9/10
Swaps on the road: 2 Get explanations
This number counts all confirmed swaps for which PerperCG has not received a rating yet. Swaps confirmed more than 45 days ago are not counted.
Be careful with members having a high number of swaps on the road, since this may mean that they are not sending coins.

Last feedbacks: received - given

5/55/55/55/55/5 vebro3's feedback on 18-Mar-2020
Nice customer, good coins and a fast swapper. Thanks for that.
5/55/55/55/55/5 Jangofett56037's feedback on 14-Mar-2020
Very good coin trade! Coins in great shape. Clear communication. I would highly recommend this trader
5/55/55/55/55/5 lwarink's feedback on 13-Mar-2020
Very nice swap, thanks til the next time.
5/55/55/55/55/5 DavidA's feedback on 22-Feb-2020
PerperCG is responsive and tolerated my frequent delays in responding. He grades conservatively; his grades were accurate or a bit low, which is what I like to see. Shipping was quick and packaging was safe and secure. Although I was extremely hesitant to swap outside of the US because of the ridiculous postage costs, I am glad I did.
3/53/53/53/53/5 ahmedf's feedback on 21-Feb-2020
wrong dates, 2 missing coins out of 7 .
Reply from PerperCG on 23-Feb-2020
I send my coins by ordinary mail in middle of september. I was all the time in touch with him and as he didn't get it i decide to send him another lot letting him know that some of the coins will be diferent as i send the one he want in the first letter and this is my message:
PerperCG, November 11, 2019, 08:50PM
Hi,

Let me know if you get my coins in next 2-3 days. If you don't have them i will send you another lot. Some of the same coins i have and some will be diferent year and some of them i will need to change.

Regards

And this is his answer from the same day:
ahmedf, November 11, 2019, 09:06PM
No problem brother im still waiting.
Thank you very much

So i don't know why is this rating?
5/55/55/55/55/5 Srdolenzis's feedback on 16-Feb-2020
Best communication! We are still talking..Shipping quality perfect and coins are like said! Best of luck
5/55/55/55/55/5 titus17's feedback on 7-Feb-2020
Encouraging swap partner. Good trade!
5/55/55/55/55/5 poupon1949's feedback on 1-Feb-2020
très bon échange collectionneur sérieux recommander
5/55/55/55/55/5 Alex Chuck's feedback on 29-Jan-2020
Perfect coins, fast response, good communication ! Highly recommend  !
5/55/55/55/55/5 nonod080664@hotmail.com's feedback on 29-Jan-2020
très belle pièces et rapide a recommander a tous ++++++
5/55/55/55/55/5 gemini955's feedback on 28-Jan-2020
wonderful little exchange. thank you
5/55/55/55/55/5 JCT's feedback on 18-Jan-2020
Perfect
5/55/55/55/55/5 Italiancoincollector's feedback on 16-Jan-2020
Great swap with this user, thanks for the extra coin!
5/55/55/55/55/5 francoisdes's feedback on 14-Jan-2020
Great swap, nice to be swap with PerperCG.
5/55/55/55/55/5 Nefer's feedback on 8-Jan-2020
good swap , thank you
5/55/55/55/55/5 RGormanJr's feedback on 4-Jan-2020
Another great trade of silver bullion. I look forward to our next trade.
5/55/55/55/55/5 Julka's feedback on 20-Dec-2019
Great swap, pleasant communication, thanks a lot for the extra coin!
5/55/55/55/55/5 rytas56's feedback on 18-Dec-2019
Excellent swap, great communications, well packed and shipped very fast. Highly Recommended!
Thank you!
5/55/55/55/55/5 Purcot's feedback on 14-Dec-2019
Excellent exchange, coins confoming to the description, fast and careful delivery. Serious person to recommend.
Excellent échange, pièces de monnaie conformes au descriptif, envoi rapide et soigné. Personne sérieuse a recommander.
5/55/55/55/55/5 apples62's feedback on 7-Dec-2019
Good exchange. Coins as described and fast shipping. Highly recommended.
5/55/55/55/55/5 sharpt's feedback on 7-Dec-2019
Negotiated another interesting swap with PerperCG. Thanks!
5/55/55/55/55/5 Sim420's feedback on 5-Dec-2019
Very nice coins, securely packaged and quickley mailed, good communications. Very pleased with swap.
5/55/55/55/55/5 aarez's feedback on 29-Nov-2019
Another great swap, everything as agreed. Thanks!
5/55/55/55/55/5 RGormanJr's feedback on 23-Nov-2019
Great trader! There were some mixup with Spanish Customs, but there was great communication and everything worked out in the end. I look forward to our next trade.
5/55/55/55/55/5 sharpt's feedback on 21-Nov-2019
Simple, straight-forward transaction. Coins as indicated + 1 bonus coin. Thanks!
5/55/55/55/55/5 !Numismaster!'s feedback on 20-Nov-2019
Coins and bank notes arrived. Great communication. Nicely packaged.
Great first swap. Thanks.
5/55/55/55/55/5 AJKSwiss's feedback on 19-Nov-2019
Everything perfect, coins well packaged, good communication, simple and fast swap. Recommend to others. Thanks so much for the swap. AJ
5/55/55/55/55/5 zeeeee's feedback on 17-Nov-2019
Excellent trade! Great communication, beautiful coins and good shipping! Highest recommendations!!
5/55/55/55/55/5 dlm-numista's feedback on 15-Nov-2019
Petit mais excellent échange
5/55/55/55/55/5 ab650's feedback on 18-Oct-2019
Good Coins. Great Shipping. Excellent communication. Thanks you very much!!!
5/55/55/55/55/5 tobbelkp's feedback on 11-Oct-2019
Beautiful coins and banknote. Thank you for the extra 25 centimo. Nice coin
5/55/55/55/55/5 theangel3's feedback on 11-Oct-2019
Quick and easy..
5/55/55/55/55/5 ryerye's feedback on 9-Oct-2019
Highly recommend. Great coins & banknote. Thanks
5/55/55/55/55/5 codypbann's feedback on 6-Oct-2019
yet another great swap
5/55/55/55/55/5 worth's feedback on 1-Oct-2019
An excellent swap with PerperCG. Communication was easy and relaxed. Coins well packaged and shipped quickly and as described. All in all a great swap. Thank you!
5/55/55/55/55/5 BatmanBlade's feedback on 24-Sep-2019
Excellent coins very well packaged and fast delivery. First-rate communications throughout.
5/55/55/55/55/5 jancoin's feedback on 18-Sep-2019
Great swap again and very good communication
5/55/55/55/55/5 Pufi's feedback on 18-Sep-2019
Good communication, quick shipping, very nice packed and great quality of the coins. Thank you
5/55/55/55/55/5 zakaye's feedback on 22-Aug-2019
Great swap, recommended!
5/55/55/55/55/5 Jagovruni9's feedback on 13-Aug-2019
Yet another quick and well packed delivery with good coins. Highly recommend.
5/55/55/55/55/5 codypbann's feedback on 6-Aug-2019
Once again a great swap with Pedja, who is always friendly, honest, and generous.
5/55/55/55/55/5 Michal's feedback on 5-Aug-2019
Very nice swap I recommend Predrag as a very good trader !!
5/55/55/55/55/5 codypbann's feedback on 28-Jul-2019
My only regret is that I seem be running out of coins to swap with Pedja. Have a look at his collection, and make an offer - you are in good company.
5/55/55/55/55/5 BramVB's feedback on 22-Jul-2019
A second great swap with Pedra, got some nice coins and a bunch of banknotes. A small mistake in the swap, but nothing major that we cannot resolve in a next swap. Truly recommended !!!
5/55/55/55/55/5 BMPJ's feedback on 9-Jul-2019
Great coins. It is a pleasure to deal with Perper. Excellent communications and correct grading of the coins.
5/55/55/55/55/5 vebro3's feedback on 7-Jul-2019
Good swap and good coins. THX for that.
5/55/55/55/55/5 liege_numismatique's feedback on 28-Jun-2019
Excellent swap! To recommend!
5/55/55/55/55/5 codypbann's feedback on 26-Jun-2019
Another great silver swap with Pedja. Start a new swap with him today; you will be happy that you did.
5/55/55/55/55/5 aarez's feedback on 25-Jun-2019
Superb coins, everything as agreed + a nice extra coin - a swap does not get much better. Highly recommended!
5/55/55/55/55/5 dangravy's feedback on 25-Jun-2019
Another great swap with PerperCG! Accurate, fast and well packed. I highly recommend !

View all feedbacks