Menu

Exchange with guy555gv

6117 coins • 53 banknotes

Pages: 1 - 2 - 3

Algeria
Dinar (1964-date)
1 Centime KM# 94
1383 (1964)
1964 ۱٣٨٣
VF
2 Centimes KM# 95
1383 (1964)
1964 ۱٣٨٣
VF
5 Centimes KM# 96
1383 (1964)
1964 ۱٣٨٣
VF
5 Centimes (FAO) KM# 101
1970
VF
5 Centimes (FAO) KM# 106
1974
VF
1 Dinar (FAO) KM# 104.1
1972
KM# 104.1; Kremnica Mint
VF
ND (1983)
small "20" obverse
VF
Argentina
Peso moneda nacional (1881-1969)
10 Pesos KM# 60
1967
Australia
Dollar (1966-date)
1971
Canberra Mint
VF
1987
Circulation
XF
1974
Circulation Canberra Mint
VF
1974
Circulation
VF
1983
Circulation
XF
2000
Circulation
XF
1973
Circulation
VF
2008
Circulation
XF
2010
Circulation
XF
Austria
Second Schilling (1945-2001)
10 Groschen KM# 2878
1955
VF
1963
VF
1978
VF
1988
VF
1991
VF
1992
VF
1994
XF
Euro (2002-date)
1 Euro Cent KM# 3082
2013
XF
Bahamas, The
Dollar (1966-date)
1 Cent KM# 59a
1985
F
1990
VF
1966
VF
Bahrain
Dinar (1965-date)
1412 (1992)
F
1415 (1995)
VF
Barbados
Dollar (1972-date)
1973
Royal Mint
VF
1998
VF
1973
Royal Mint
VF
1981
Royal Mint
2000
Royal Mint
VF
Belgium
Franc (1832-2001)
1958
KM#149.1; Type B
VF
1973
KM#142.1
F
1978
KM#142.1
VF
1980
KM#142.1
VF
1950
KM#143.1
VF
1989
Coin alignment
XF
1990
Coin alignment
XF
1989
Coin alignment
VF
1991
Coin alignment
VF
1996
Smaller Type B portrait
VF
1950
KM#134.1; Coin alignment
VF
1986
Angelhead / Blackbird
VF
1986
Angelhead / Blackbird
XF
1982
Coin alignment
VF
Euro (2002-date)
2004
VF
Bermuda
Dollar (1970-date)
1986
VF
Brazil
Cruzeiro novo (1967-1986)
50 Cruzeiros KM# 594
1982
KM#594.1 (thick planchet, 7.34g)
VF
Real (1994-date)
2001
KM#649.2 (sword in right hand; "T" wholly inside stripes)
VF
2005
KM#649.3 (sword in right hand; "T" partially inside stripes)
VF
1 Real KM# 652a
2007
VF
Bulgaria
Third lev (1962-1999)
1974
VF
Canada
Canadian dollar (1858-date)
1916
VF
1917
VF
1918
VF
1919
VF
1920
VF
1932
VF
1937
Alloy 1
VF
1938
Alloy 1
VF
1939
Alloy 1
VF
1940
Alloy 1
90× VF
1941
Alloy 1
50× VF
1942
Alloy 1
84× VF
1943
Alloy 2
108× VF
1944
Alloy 2
53× VF
1945
Alloy 2
88× VF
1946
Alloy 2
79× VF
1947
Alloy 2; ML, Blunt '7'
40× VF
1947
Blunt '7' (no maple leaf)
43× VF
1949
Last "A" in GRATIA points between denticles.
58× VF
1950
129× VF
1951
101× VF
1952
98× VF
1953
Without a fold on the shoulder (incl. above)
103× VF
1954
With a fold on the shoulder
47× VF
1955
With a fold on the shoulder
121× VF
1956
114× VF
1957
132× VF
1958
129×
1959
Blunt 5
89× VF
1960
147× VF
1961
152× VF
1962
101× VF
1963
81× VF
1964
128× VF
1965
KM#59.1 (small beads, blunt 5; var. 2)
54× VF
1965
KM#59.1 (small beads, pointed 5; var. 1)
128× VF
1966
KM#59.1
145× VF
1968
KM#59.1
86× VF
1969
KM#59.1
68× VF
1970
KM#59.1
51× VF
1971
KM#59.1
28× VF
1972
KM#59.1
63×
1973
KM#59.1
61× VF
1974
KM#59.1
88× VF
1975
KM#59.1
36× VF
1976
KM#59.1
49× VF
1977
KM#59.1
33×
1978
KM#59.2 (reduced thickness)
83× VF
1979
KM#59.2 (smaller effigy; reduced thickness)
101× VF
1967
21× VF
1980
84× VF
1981
15× VF
1982
VF
1983
small obverse, beads far from rim
14× VF
1984
VF
1985
Straight/blunt 5
VF
1986
VF
1987
VF
1988
VF
1989
VF
1990
VF
1991
VF
1993
VF
1994
88× VFINCIRCULER
1995
VF
1996
145× VFINCIRCULER
1992
VF
1997
VF
1998
VF
1999
VF
2000
VF
2001
VF
2003
VF
2003 P
VF
2002
VF
2002 P
VF
2003
VF
2011 L
RCM Logo
89× XF
2012 L
RCM Logo
86× AUINCIRCULER
2003 P
VF
2004 P
VF
2005 P
VF
2006 L
RCM Logo
VF
2007 L
RCM Logo
VFloge magnetique
2008 L
RCM Logo
VF
2009 L
RCM Logo
VF
2011 L
RCM Logo
VF
2012 L
RCM Logo
VFINCIRCULER
1922
'S' near the rim
VF
1923
VF
1924
VF
1927
27× VF
1928
VF
1929
12× VF
1930
VF
1931
18× VF
1932
VF
1933
1934
VF
1935
VF
1936
VFLE 6 LOIN
VFLE 6 PROCHE
1937
Dot after the date
VF
1939
VF
1940
13× VF
1942
VF
1944
AU
1945
VF
1946
VF
1947
Dot after 7 (broken stamping form)
VF
1947
Maple leaf - minted in 1948
VF
1949
VF
1950
VF
1952
Obverse with low relief
VF
1951
10× VF
1953
Without a fold on the shoulder, leaves far.
VF
1954
With a fold on the shoulder
VF
1956
VF
1957
VF
1958
VF
1959
VF
1960
VF
1961
VF
1962
VF
1963
VF
1964
VF
1965
KM#60.1 (big portrait) 119 small beads
VF
1966
KM#60.1 (big portrait)
VF
1968
KM#60.1 (big portrait)
VF
1969
KM#60.1 (big portrait)
VF
1970
KM#60.1 (big portrait)
VF
1971
KM#60.1 (big portrait)
VF
1974
KM#60.1 (big portrait)
VF
1975
KM#60.1 (big portrait)
VF
1977
KM#60.1 (big portrait) normal variety: high 7, long denticles
VF
1978
KM#60.1 (big portrait)
VF
1979
KM#60.2 (Modified obverse)
VF
1967
13× VF
1984
VF
1985
VF
1986
VF
1987
VF
1988
VF
1990
VF
1993
VF
1995
VF
1998
VF
2000
VF
2001
VF
1992
VF
2001 P
VF
2002 P
VF
2004 P
Composition mark
XF
2005 P
Composition mark
XF
2006 L
RCM Logo, (indicated by an 'L' in this catalogue)
XF
2006 P
Composition mark
VF
2007 L
RCM Logo
XF
2008 L
RCM Logo
XF
2009 L
RCM Logo
XF
2010 L
RCM Logo
XF
2014 L
RCM Logo
XF
2015 L
RCM Logo
XF
2016 L
RCM Logo
XF
2018 L
RCM Logo
AU
2006
XF
1918
Small leaves
F
1936
F
1953
With no fold on the shoulder
VF
1955
With a fold on the shoulder
VF
1960
With a fold on the shoulder
VF
1962
With a fold on the shoulder
F
1967
(fr) Ce nombre inclut le .800 et le .500 (km#67a), puisqu'on ne peut les distinguer l'un de l'autre
F
1968
Ottawa Mint
VF
1968
99 wider, U-shaped reeds
VF
1969
KM#77.1 (larger bust), small date
VF
1970
KM#77.1 (larger bust)
VF
1971
KM#77.1 (larger bust)
VF
1972
KM#77.1 (larger bust)
VF
1973
KM#77.1 (larger bust)
VF
1974
KM#77.1 (larger bust)
VF
1975
KM#77.1 (larger bust)
VF
1976
KM#77.1 (larger bust)
87× VF
1977
KM#77.1 (larger bust)
VF
1978
KM#77.1 (larger bust)
VF
1979
KM#77.2 (smaller bust)
VF
1980
KM#77.2 (smaller bust) Bold date, wide "0"
VF
1981
KM#77.2 (smaller bust)
VF
1982
KM#77.2 (smaller bust)
VF
1983
KM#77.2 (smaller bust)
VF
1984
KM#77.2 (smaller bust)
VF
1986
KM#77.2 (smaller bust)
VF
1987
KM#77.2 (smaller bust)
VF
1988
KM#77.2 (smaller bust)
VF
1989
KM#77.2 (smaller bust)
VF
1990
VF
1991
VF
1993
VF
1994
VF
1995
VF
1996
VF
1998
VF
2000
Mintage includes KM#183b
VF
1992
VF
2003 P
VF
2001 P
VF
2002 P
VF
2003 P
VF
2004 P
VF
2005 P
VF
2006 P
P Composition Mark
VF
2007 L
RCM Logo, straight '7'
VF
2008 L
RCM Logo
VF
2009 L
RCM Logo
VF
2010 L
VF
2011 L
RCM Logo
VF
2012 L
RCM Logo
VF
2013 L
RCM Logo
VF
2014 L
RCM Logo
VF
2015 L
RCM Logo
VF
2016 L
RCM Logo
VF
2019 L
RCM Logo
AU
2017
10× AU
1943
F
1945
VF
1955
Small date, fold on the shoulder
F
1962
Small date, fold on the shoulder
F
1967
Includes the .800 (km#68) and the .500 (km#68a) silver compositions.
VF
1968
F
1968
148 small Denticles
VF
1969
148 small Denticles
VF
1970
148 small Denticles
VF
1971
148 small Denticles
VF
1972
148 small Denticles
VF
1974
148 small Denticles
VF
1975
148 small Denticles
VF
1976
148 small Denticles
VF
1977
148 small Denticles
VF
1978
148 small Denticles
VF
1973
KM#81.1 (Small portrait, 120 beads)
VF
1979
VF
1981
VF
1982
VF
1984
VF
1985
VF
1986
VF
1988
VF
1989
VF
1990
Rim denticles (reverse)
VF
1993
Narrow rim beads (reverse)
VF
1994
VF
1995
VF
1992
Issued on January 9, 1992
VF
1992
Issued on February 6, 1992
VF
1992
Released on March 5, 1992
VF
1992
Released on April 7, 1992
VF
1992
Released on May 7, 1992
VF
1992
Released on June 4, 1992
VF
1992
Issued on July 7, 1992
VF
1992
Issued on August 6, 1992
VF
1992
Issued on September 9, 1992
VF
1992
Released on December 9, 1992
VF
1992
Released on November 5, 1992
VF
1992
Issued on October 1, 1992
VF
2001 P
VF
2003 P
VF
1999
VF
1999
VF
1999
VF
1999
VF
1999
VF
1999
VF
1999
VF
1999
VF
1999
VF
1999
VF
1999
VF
1999
VF
2000
2000
XF
2000
VF
2000
VF
2000
VF
2000
VF
2000
VF
2000
VF
2000
VF
2000
VF
2000
VF
2002 P
Composition mark
VF
2004 P
Composition mark
VF
2005 P
Composition mark
VF
2006 L
RCM Logo
VF
2007 L
RCM Logo
VF
2008 L
RCM Logo
VF
2009 L
RCM Logo
VF
2010 L
RCM Logo
VF
2011 L
RCM Logo
VF
2012 L
RCM Logo
VF
2013 L
RCM Logo
VF
2014 L
RCM Logo
VF
2015 L
RCM Logo
VF
2016 L
RCM Logo
VF
2018 L
RCM Logo
AU
2019 L
RCM Logo
AU
2004 P
VF
2004 P
VF
2005 P
Composition Mark
VF
2005 P
VF
2006
VF
2006 P
VF
2007
VF
2007
VF
2007
VF
2007
VF
2007
VF
2008
VF
2008
VF
2008 L
VF
2008
Released for circulation in 2009
VF
2009
VF
2009
Released for circulation in 2010
VF
2009
Coloured, last 2 of 2002 engraved
XF
2009
Coloured, last 2 of 2002 raised
XFtres rare
2009
VF
2009
VF
2010
VF
2011
VF
2011
VF
2011
VF
2011
VF
2011
VF
2011
VF
2012
VF
2012
VF
2012
VF
2012
VF
2013
Type 1: frosted explorers
2013
Type 2: frosted compass arc
VF
2013
Type 1: frosting body of bowhead whale (including the small fin tip)
VF
2013
Type 2: frosting two beluga whales
XF
2013
VF
2013
VF
2013
VF
2013
VF
2015
AU
2015
AU
2017
AU
2017
There were 50,000 special rolls sold at $22.95 each
AUA L'UNITÉ
1957
Smaller reverse
VF
1962
"White" lower shield (no lines)
VF
1970
KM#75.1 (large bust, 1.93mm planchet)
VF
1972
KM#75.1 (large bust, 1.93mm planchet)
VF
1973
KM#75.1 (large bust, 1.93mm planchet)
VF
1975
KM#75.1 (large bust, 1.93mm planchet)
VF
1976
KM#75.1 (large bust, 1.93mm planchet)
VF
1978
KM#75.3 (smaller bust, 2mm planchet, square jewels in crown)
VF
1979
KM#75.3 (smaller bust, 2mm planchet, small beads)
VF
1980
KM#75.3 (smaller bust, 2mm planchet, small beads)
VF
1982
KM#75.3 (smaller bust, 2mm planchet, small beads)
VF
1983
KM#75.3 (smaller bust, 2mm planchet, small beads)
VF
1985
KM#75.3 (smaller bust, 2mm planchet, small beads)
VF
2019 L
RCM Logo
AU
1 Dollar P# 58
1937
Coyne/Towers - P#58e
F
1954
Beattie/Coyne - P#66b
F
1968
KM#76.1 No island
VF
1 Dollar P# 85
1973
Crow/Bouey - P#85c
VFEAR4863037
FEAR4199222
FBFK8344245
FBFC2510470
FBCM4554929
VGBCW9397808
VGBAS3693726
GBCF5836238
1973
Lawson/Bouey - P#85a
VGIT0202688
VGAFJ14466307
VGAFS8511042
GIH2222272
1979
KM#120.1
VF
1980
KM#120.1
VF
1984
VF
1987
thickness 1.95 mm
VF
1988
thickness 1.75 mm
VF
1989
thickness 1.75 mm
VF
1990
VF
1991
VF
1993
VF
1994
VF
1995
XF
1996
VF
1992
VF
1992
VF
2003
Mintage includes KM#186
VF
2005
VF
2006
VF
2006 L
RCM Logo, included in above mintage
VF
2007 L
VF
2008 L
XF
2009 L
VF
2010 L
VF
2011 L
VF
2004
VF
2005
Full lawn
VF
2006
VF
2008 L
VF
2009 L
(fr) 10,000 rouleaux spéciaux à 44,95$
VF
2010
XF
2011
VF
2012
VF
2013
VF
2014
VF
2015
VF
2018
AU
2012
VF
2014
VF
2012
VF
2016
XF
2016
XF
2017
XF
2017
AU
2019
AU
1954
Bouey/Rasminsky (Prefix: A/G)
VFPLASTIFIER
2 Dollars P# 86
1974
Lawson/Bouey - P#86a
AUUK7392618
AUBD9813245
2 Dollars P# 94
1986
Signatures: BB, GTᴳ; Bonin/Thiessen - P# 94c
UNCINCIRCULER
UNCINCIRCULER
1986
Signatures: GTᴰ, JWCᴳ; Thiessen/Crow - P#94b
UNCINCIRCULER
UNCINCIRCULER
UNCINCIRCULER
UNCINCIRCULER
UNCINCIRCULER
1996
VF
1999
VF
2000
VF
2002
VF
2004
Maple Leaf, no RCM Logo
VF
2005
Maple Leaf, no RCM Logo
VF
2006
Maple Leaf, no RCM Logo
VF
2006 L
with mint logo, commemorative reverse, date on top
VF
2007 L
RCM Logo
VF
2008 L
RCM Logo
VF
2009 L
RCM Logo
VF
2010 L
RCM Logo
VF
2011 L
RCM Logo
VF
2008
VF

Pages: 1 - 2 - 3